Experience the Difference

Ironman 70.3 Busselton 2015

It was a huge day out for the Elitesportz squad with 30 athletes racing! Of those 30 we had 11 place in the top ten of various categories. We had a big win for Alise Farrelly in the 30 – 34 Age Group, a 3rd in the Pro for Katey Gibb, a 3rd for Kate Shryock in the 25 – 29 age group and a 4th for Julian Le Plastrier in the 25 – 29 age group. Lots of PB’s all round and a great day out for our athletes, very proud of all of your results!

3T5A2879

Female Pro

Katey Gibb 3rd – 04:19:17.38 (S:00:28:48.00, B:02:26:31.31, R:01:20:52.04)

Michelle Duffield 8th – 04:29:09.49 (S:00:31:11.10, B:02:31:18.36, R:01:23:29.11)

 3T5A4935

Female 25 – 29 Age Group

Kate Shryock 3rd – 04:42:30.68 (S:00:26:36.10, B:02:26:49.72, R:01:44:38.07)

Emily Banyard 10th – 04:55:41.78 (S:00:34:26.40, B:02:31:20.31, R:01:44:36.41)

Corrie Fillmore 15th – 05:01:28.25 (S:00:34:36.30, B:02:35:46.34, R:01:45:28.89)

Courtney Solly 18th – 05:14:39.21 (S:00:41:49.90, B:02:29:49.89, R:01:57:56.82)

Natasha Phillips 19th – 05:17:57.40 (S:00:40:18.80, B:02:43:40.37, R:01:48:25.69)

Georgina Fraser 53rd – 06:02:59.22 (S:00:40:23.90, B:02:59:30.25, R:02:15:05.08)

IMG_4960

Female 30 – 34 Age Group

Alise Farrelly 1st – 04:29:45.98 (S:00:28:08.50, B: 02:28:41.67, R:01:29:42.09)

Lauren McGregor 6th – 04:39:36.53 (S:00:28:44.20, B:02:29:24.91, R:01:37:13.85)

Emily Randall 11th – 04:52:36.67 (S:00:28:39.10, B:02:32:12.13, R:01:47:17.90)


ciell

Female 35 – 39 Age Group

Melinda Aisbett 11th – 05:01:26.93 (S:00:35:11.00, B:02:39:55.30, R:01:42:32.58)

Ciel Letts 27th – 05:36:13.22 (S:00:40:00.00, B:02:50:50.36, R:01:59:55.99)

3T5A4251

Female 40 – 44 Age Group

Rachel Morton 9th – 05:10:58.19 (S:00:34:13.50, B:02:46:35.22, R:01:44:24.79)

Beth Menna DNF – 00:00:00.00 (S:00:37:30.20) – Very regrettable DNF for Beth with blown tire shortly into the bike leg.

gg

Female 45 – 49 Age Group

Lisa Hitchcock 8th – 05:19:51.16 (S:00:40:37.60, B:02:38:41.65, R:01:54:10.82)

3T5A4164

Male 18 – 24 Age Group

Andres Noe 4th – 04:28:07.51 (S:00:28:53.70, B:02:24:29.52, R:01:30:16.62)

3T5A3996

Male 25 – 29 Age Group

Marco Noe 20th – 04:38:18.12 (S:00:32:13.40, B:02:27:23.51, R:01:32:13.35)

Daniel Page 39th – 04:54:02.88 (S:00:33:52.10, B:02:28:30.95, R:01:47:05.12)

Phillip Baruffi 65th – 05:18:01.30 (S:00:38:40.80, B:02:30:54.92, R:02:03:55.77)

3T5A6300

Male 30 – 34 Age Group

Craig White 65th – 05:07:28.80 (S:00:34:40.10, B:02:31:00.41, R:01:57:10.98)

3T5A3645

Male 35 – 39 Age Group

Julian Le Plastrier 4th – 04:18:41.53 (S:00:30:07.00, B:02:16:18.76, R:01:28:42.63)

Paul Hoban 46th – 04:47:55.81 (S:00:35:42.60, B:02:27:10.55, R:01:39.52:57)

Miles Upfold 57th – 04:54:21.26 (S:00:32:25.70, B:02:31:35.66, R:01:45:27.45)

3T5A2762

Male 40 – 44 Age Group

Shannon Tunstead 26th – 04:36:32.26 (S:00:33:21.80, B:02:23:22.58, R:01:35:05.75)

Andrew Engel 147th – 05:57:02.80 (S:00:35:27.30, B:02:53:04.63, R:02:13:10.21)

3T5A1968

Male 45 – 49 Age Group

Glenn Haines 119th – 05:46:21.81 (S:00:41:47.50, B:02:51:21.36, R:02:07:27.02)

3T5A5547

Male 55 – 59 Age Group

Grant Jamieson 19th – 05:21:00.88 (S:00:34:43.90, B:02:39:46.46, R:02:01:21.97)

3T5A0025

Male 60 – 64 Age Group

Ian Mossenson 4th – 05:08:46.53 (S:00:35:36.40, B:02:38:46.39, R:01:46:10.26)

 

Comments

Got something to say?